Competitor | Date | Competition | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Pickin | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 1st Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 2nd Place | ||
Chloe Dunn | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 2nd Place | ||
Claire Sollaku | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 2nd Place | ||
Calum Johnson | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 3rd Place | ||
Olivia Harper | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 3rd Place | ||
Lucy Wilding | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 3rd Place | ||
Robert Wilding | September 2013 | British Nationals Fighting 2013 | 3rd Place | ||
jack Pickin | October 2013 | Dome 1-1` | 1st place | ||
Calum Johnson | November 2013 | Yorkshire Open | 1st Place | ||
Bethany Johnson | November 2013 | Yorkshire Open | 2nd Place | ||
Phillipa Hockham | November 2013 | Yorkshire Open | 2nd place | ||
Sophie Kennerley | March 2014 | BT National Poomsae | 1st Place | ||
Peter Cliffe | March 2014 | BT National Poomsae | 1st Place | ||
Peter Johnson | March 2014 | BT National Poomsae | 2nd Place | ||
Peter Johnson | June 2014 | Austrian Open | 12th | ||
Bethany Johnson | June 2014 | Austrian Open | 22/45 | ||
Amy Truesdale | June 2014 | WTF World Para | 1st Place | ||
jack pickin | june 2014 | chi 1-1 | 1st place | ||
peter johnson | june 2014 | chi 1-1 | 1st place | ||
philipa hockham | june 2014 | chi 1-1 | 2nd place | ||
james beardmore | june 2014 | chi 1-1 | 2ndplace | ||
rhys morgan | june 2014 | chi 1-1 | 2nd place | ||
calum johnson | june 2014 | chi 1-1 | |||
p johnson | june 2014 | london international | 2nd place | ||
bethany johnson | june 2014 | london international | 1st place | 3rd place | |
calum johnson | june 2014 | london international | 1st place | 3rd place | |
james beardmore | june 2014 | london international | 1st place | 2nd place | |
philipa hockham | june 2014 | london international | 1st place | 2nd place | |
jack pickin | june 2014 | london international | 1st place | ||
amy truesdale | june 2014 | london international | 1st place | 3rd place | |
Beth Johnson | 20th June | NIreland Poomsae | 3rd Place | ||
Sophie Kennerly | 20th June | NIreland Poomsae | 3rd Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 15th September | National Fighting | 1st Place | ||
Calum Johnson | 15th September | National Fighting | 3rd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 15th September | National Fighting | 2nd Place | ||
Phillipa Hockham | 15th September | National Fighting | 2nd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 15th November | Commonwealth | 1st Place | ||
Bethany Johnson | 15th November | Commonwealth | 1st Place | 3rd Place | |
Jack Pickin | 15th November | Commonwealth | 3rd Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 15th November | Commonwealth | 3rd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 27 November | Para Europeans | 1st Place | ||
amy truesdale | 22 february | 1-1yorkshire | 2nd place | ||
calum johnson | 22 february | 1-1 yorkshire | 1st place | ||
Tom carson | 22 februaru | 1-1 yorkshire | 1st place | ||
jack holdford | 22 february | 1-1 yorkshire | 3nd place | ||
Peter Johnson | 29 February | National Poomsae | 2nd Place | ||
Sophie Kennerly | 29th February | National Poomsae | 2nd Place | ||
Peter Cliffe | 29thFebruary | National Poomsae | 2nd Place | ||
Bethany Johnson | 29th February | National Poomsae | 3rd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 8th March | Ultimate Open | 1st Place | ||
Calum Johnson | 8th March | Ultimate Open | 1st Place | ||
TomCarson | 8th March | Ultimate Open | 3rd Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 12thapril | Spanish Open | Competed | ||
Calum Johnson | 12th April | Spanish Open | Competed | ||
Amy Truesdale | 18th April | Euro Paras Moldovia | 1st Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 02 May | NTC Nottingham | 2nd Place | ||
Calum Johnson | 02 May | NTC Nottingham | 2nd Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 26th May | German Open | 7th Place /10 | ||
Bethany Johnson | 26th May | German Open | 30/56 | ||
peter johnson | 20th june | NI poomse International | 2nd place | 3rd place pairs | |
Bethany Johnson | 20th une | NIpoomsae International | 1St Place Team | ||
J Beardmore | 20th June | NI poomsae International | 5th Place | ||
Jack Pickin | July 8th | Dome Open Ranking | 1st Place | ||
Bethany Johnson | JUly | Europeans Serbia | 9th Place team | ||
Peter Johnson | July 12th | London International | 1st Place | ||
Bethany Johnson | July 12th | London International | 1st Place | ||
James Beardmore | July12th | London International | 1st Place Team | 2nd Place INV | |
Philipha Hockham | July 12th | London International | 1st Place Team | ||
Jack Pickin | July 12th | London International | 2nd Place | ||
Jack Pickin | July 26th | Liverpool Open | 1st Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 17th Aug | Ultimate Cup | 1st Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 17th Aug | Ultimate Cup | 2nd Place | ||
Phillipha Hockham | 17th Aug | Ultimate Cup | 3rd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 12 Sept | GB Nationals | 1st Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 12 Sept | GB Nationals | 2nd Place | ||
Phillipha Hockham | 12 Sept | GB Nationals | 2nd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 19 Sept | World Paras Turkey | 3rd Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 01 October | IWAS Worlds Russia | 2nd Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 16 October | Grand Prix Tag | 1st Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 15 November | Quest Open | 1st Place | ||
Sophie Kennelly | 15 November | Quest Open | 2nd Place | ||
James Beardmore | 15th November | Quest Open | 3rd place | ||
Philippa Hockham | 15th November | Quest Open | 4th Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 29th November 2016 | NTC Open | 1st Place | ||
Jack Pickin | 29th November | NTC Open | 1st Place | ||
Sophie Kennerly | 29th November | NTC Open | 2nd Place | ||
James Beardmore | 29th November | NTC Open | 3rd Place | ||
Kacey Titley | 29th November | NTC Open | 3rd Place | ||
Liana Snape | 29th November | NTC Open | 3rd Place | ||
Phillipha Hockham | 29th November | NTC Open | 3rd Place | ||
Wayne Nicklin | 29th November | NTC Open | 5th Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 12th January | French Open Lille | 1st Place | ||
James Beardmore | 12th January | French Open Lille | 9th Place | ||
Amy Truesdale | 12February | Canadian G1 | 2nd Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 12th February | Canadian G1 | 1st Place | ||
Peter Johnson | 26 February 2016 | London International | 1st Place | ||
Peter Cliffe | 26th February | London International | 5rd Place | ||
Sophie Kennerlley | 26th February | London International | 1st Team | 3rd Indv | |
Oliver Ward | 26th February | London International | 2nd | 3rd Team | |
Shelly Ward | 26th February | London International | 3rd Place | ||
Bethany Johnson | 26th February | London International | 5th Team | ||
James Beardmore | 26th February | London International | INDV | ||
Phillipha Hockham | 26th February | London International | INDV | ||
Jack Pickin | 16th march | Dutch Open | seeded | 7th/32 | |
Calum Johnson | 20th March | Ultimate Open | 2nd Seeded | ||
Peter Johnson | 4th April | Presidents Cup | 1st | ||
Jack Pickin | 11th April | Presidents Cup | seeded | 2 rounds | |
Amy Truesdale | 18th april | East Asian Championships | 2nd | ||
Jack Pickin | 20th April | Yorkshire Open | 1st | ||
Calum Johnson | 20th April | Yorkshire Open | 3rd | ||
Jack Pickin | 30th April | German Open | 3rd | ||
Jack Pickin | 29th May | Dutch Masters | 1st | Junior | |
Jack Pickin | 29th May | Dutch Masters | 1st | Senior | |
Peter Johnson | 19th June | Austrian Open G1 | 3rd | ||
Jack Pickin | 19th June | Dome Open | 1st Jun | 3rd Sen | |
Peter Johnson | 1stJuly | German Open | 2nd | ||
Jack Pickin | 2nd July | NTC Open | 1st | 3rd sen | |
Calum Johnson | 2nd July | NTC Open | 1st | ||
Peter Johnson | 4th Sept | Scottish Open | 1st Forms | ||
Jack Pickin | 4th Sept | Scottish Open | !st Junior | 3rd Senior | |
Calum Johnson | 4th Sept | Scottish Open | 2nd | ||
Amy Truesdale | 17 Sept 16 | Europeans Poland | 1st | ||
Jack Pickin | 17 Sept 16 | Polish Open | 2nd Round | ||
Jack Pickin | 25 Sept | British Nationals | 1st Junior and Senior | ||
Phillipha Hockham | 25 Sept | British Nationals | 3rd | ||
Calum Johnson | 25th Sept | British Nationals | 5th | ||
Peter Johnson | 29th Sept | WTF Worlds Peru | 3rd | ||
Peter Johnson | 5th Nov | BT National Forms | 1st ind and Team | ||
James Beardmore | 5th Nov | BT National Forms | 2nd | ||
Liana Snape | 5th Nov | BT National Forms | 2nd and Pair | ||
Sophie Kennerly | 5th Nov | BT National Forms | 3rd | ||
Kacey Titley | 5th Nov | BT National Forms 2016 | 3rd and pair | ||
Peter Cliffe | 5th Nov | BT National forms | 2nd | ||
Bethany Johnson | 5th NOv | BT National forms | 3rd | ||
Jack Pickin Jack Pickin | Nov 5th | Junior Worlds Canada | 16th | ||
Peter Johnson | Jan 14th | French Open Lille | 2nd | ||
Bethany Johnson | jan 14th | French Open Lille | 34/68 | ||
Peter Johnson | Jan 27th | Bluewave Open | 1st | ||
Sophie Kennerly | February 26th | Northern Ireland | 2 Golds | Bronxe | |
Bethany Johnson | March 2017 | BTSF Nationals | 2nd | ||
Peter Johnson | March 29th 2017 | Harrogate Inter | 2 Golds | Bronze | |
Sophie Kennerly | March29 | Harrogate Inter | 2 Bronze | ||
Liana Snape | March 29 | Harrogate Inter | 2 Golds | ||
Kacey Titley | March 29 | Harrogate Inter | 2 Golds | 1 Bronze | |
Phillipha Hockham | March 29 | Harrogate Inter | 5th | ||
Nora Hastings | June 25 | Liverpool Open | Silver | ||
Daryl Mier | June 25 | Liverpool Open | Silver | ||
Craig Astbury | June 25 | Liverpool Open | Silver | ||
Amy Truesdale | June30 | Asian Open Korea | Gold | ||
Bethany Johnson | July 23 | Univ Euros Portugal | 5/16 | ||
Nora Hastings | Sept18th | Nationals Velodrome | Bronze | ||
Phillipha Hockham | Sept18th | Nationals Velodrome | Bronze | ||
Amy Truesdale | Sept 18th | Nationals Velodrome | Gold | ||
Craig Astbury | Sept18th | Nationals Velodrome | Quatr Final | ||
Nick Challinor | Sept 18th | Nationals Velodrome | Quarter Final | ||
Daryl Mier | Sept 18th | Nationals Veledrome | Quarter Final | ||
Peter Johnson | Sept 29 | Commonweath Canada | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | Sept 29 | Canada Open | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | Oct 14 | Ultimate Open | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | Oct14 | Ultimate Open | Bronze | ||
Amy Truesdale | Oct 19 | Worlds London | Gold | ||
Sophie Kennerlly | Nov | Portuguese Open | Silver | Bronze | |
Liana Snape | Nov 19 | Quest Open | Silver | ||
Kacey Titley | Nov 19 | Quest Open | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | Nov19 | Quest OPen | Gold | ||
Kacey titley | 2 Dec 17 | British Nationals | Gold | Silver | |
James Beardmore | 2 Dec 17 | British Nationals | Bronze | ||
Liana Snape | 2 Dec 17 | British Nationals | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | 2 Dec | British nationals | Silver | ||
Peter Cliffe | 2 Dec 17 | British Nationals | Bronze | ||
Wayne Nicklin | 2 Dec 17 | British Nationals | Bronze | ||
Bethany Johnson | 2 Dec17 | British Nationals | Gold | Bronze | |
Sophie Kennerly | 2 Dec | British Nationals | Bronze | ||
Marlon Penny | 2 Dec | British nationals | Gold | Bronze | |
Daryl Mier | 2 Dec | British nationals | Gold | Bronze | |
Mark Aitkien | 2 Dec | British Nationals | Silver | ||
Phillipha Hockham | 2 Dec | British Nationals | 1st Round | ||
Peter Johnson | 20 Jan 2018 | French Open Lille | Gold | ||
Bethany Johnson | 20 jan 2018 | French Open Lille | 1st round | ||
Peter Johnson | 24 Feb 2018 | German Open Hamburg | semis | ||
Bethany Johnson | 24 Feb 2018 | German Open Hamburg | Semis | ||
peter johnson | 3march 2018 | Harrogate open | gold | bronze | |
Bethany johnson | 3 march 2018 | Harrogate open | gold | ||
wayne nicklin | 3 march 2018 | Harrogate open | gold | ||
Kacey titley | 3 march 2018 | Harrogate open 2018 | gold | silver | |
liana snape | 3 march 2018 | Harrogate open | gold | ||
leah McEwen | 3 march 2018 | Harrogate open | gold | silver | |
Mark Aitkien | 3 march 2018 | Harrogate open | bronze | ||
Beth Johnson | 9th March 2018 | BSTF Nationals | Silver | ||
Peter Johnson | 3 june 2018 | Bluewave | gold | Silver pairs | |
Wayne Nicklin | 3 june 2018 | Bluewave | Silver | ||
Marlon Brandz | 3 june 2018 | Bluewave | gold | ||
Kacey Titley | 3 june 2018 | Bluewave | Silver | ||
Gerlinder | 3 June 2018 | Bluewave | Gold | ||
Sophie Kennerly | 3 june 2018 | Bluewave | Third rnd | ||
Peter johnson | 1 sept 2018 | Scottish open | gold | ||
gerlinder hoglinger | 1 sept 2018 | Scottish open | silver | ||
wayne nicklin | 1 sept 2018 | Scottish open | bronze | ||
P johnson | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | gold | ||
W Nicklin | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | bronze | ||
K Titley | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | gold | ||
M Stazeker | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | Gold | Silver | |
Millie Brown | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | silver | ||
Andrea Wan | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | silver | ||
Kaydan Reis | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | Gold | ||
Daryl Meir | 10 Sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | silver | ||
Shannon Morgan | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | Silver | ||
Connor Ikins | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | Silver | ||
Steve Casewell | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | Gold | ||
Liam Tolly | 10 sept 2018 | Liverpool 1-1 | Silver | ||
peter johnson | 18th sept 2018 | Canada open | gold | ||
peter Johnson | 20sept | Manchester open | gold | ||
Kacey titley | 20sept | Manchester open | gold | ||
Daryl Mier | 20hOctober | National Fighting Sheffield | Bronze | ||
peter Johnson | December 2018 | National Poomsae UEL | Silver | ||
Wayne Nicklin | December 2018 | National Poomsae UEL | 5th | ||
Kacey Titley | December 2018 | National Poomsae UEL | 10th | ||
Peter Johnson | February 2019 | Presidents Cup Germany | Silver | ||
Peter Johnson | February 2019 | Strong as Steel | Gold | ||
Peter Cliffe | February 2019 | Strong as Steel | Gold | ||
Andrea Wan | February 2019 | Strong as Steel | Gold | ||
Rosie Hurst | February 2019 | Strong as steel | Gold | ||
Mel Stazeker | February 2019 | Strong as steel | Gold | ||
Liam Tolley | February 2019 | Strong as Steel | Gold | ||
Craig Astbury | February 2019 | Strong as steel | Gold | ||
Marie Astbury | February 2019 | Strong as Steel | Silver | ||
K Dos Rys | February 2019 | Strong as Steel | Gold | ||
P Johnson | February 2019 | German open | Silver | ||
Bethany Johnson | February 2019 | BSTF Worcester | Silver | ||
Calum Johnson | February 2019 | BTTF Worcester | Bronze | ||
Peter Johnson | February 2019 | 2nd Harrogate | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | February 2019 | 2nd Harrogate | silver | ||
Kacey Titley | February 2019 | 2nd Harrogate | silver | ||
Leah McGowan | February 2019 | 2nd Harrogate | Gold | ||
Bethany Johnson | March 2019 | Student Nationals | Bronze | ||
Calum Johnson | March 2019 | Student Nationals | 5th Place | ||
Peter Johnson | March 2019 | Europeans Turkey | Bronze | ||
Peter Johnson | April 2019 | Welsh Open Cardiff | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | April 2019 | welsh open cardif | Silver | ||
Kacey Titley | April 2019 | Welsh Open Cardiff | Silver | ||
Rose Hurst | April 2019 | Welsh Open Cardiff | Gold | ||
Millie Brown | April 2019 | Welsh Open Cardiff | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | May2019 | Bluewave | Gold | ||
Bethany Johnson | May 2019 | Bluewave | 5th | ||
Wayne Nicklin | May 2019 | Bluewave | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | May 2019 | Bluewave | 7th | ||
Andrea Wan | May 2019 | Bluwave | Bronze | ||
Peter Johnson | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Gold | ||
Martin Smitt | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Bronze | ||
James Beardmore | July 19th | Kinderscout Open | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Bronze | ||
Rose Hurst | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Gold | ||
Andrea Wan | july 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Gold | ||
Millie Brown | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Silver | ||
Marlon Penny | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Gold | ||
Craig Astbury | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Silver | ||
Liam Tolley | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Silver | ||
Mel Stazaker | July 2019 | Kinderscout Open | Silver | ||
Peter Johnson | July 2019 | UTF London International | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | july 2019 | UTF London International | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | July 2019 | UTF London International | Gold | ||
Bethany Johnson | August 2019 | Croatia Student Euros | 10th | ||
Peter Johnson | September 2019 | Scottish Open | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | September 2019 | Scottish Open | 5th | ||
Kacey Titley | September 2019 | Scottish Open | 5th | ||
Rose Hurst | September 2019 | Scottish Open | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | September 2019 | London Open | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | September 2019 | London Open | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | September 2019 | London Open | Gold | ||
Peter Johnson | October 2019 | Manchester Open | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | October 2019 | Manchester Open | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | October 2019 | Manchester Open | Bronze | ||
Gerlinder Hoglinger | October 2019 | Manchester Open | Gold | ||
peterJohnson | November 2019 | Belgian Open | Silver | ||
Wayne Nicklin | November 2019 | Belgian open | 8th | ||
Liam Tolley | November 2019 | National Fighting | Silver | ||
Daryl Mier | November 2019 | National Fighting | Bronze | ||
Peter Johnson | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Silver | ||
Wayne Nicklin | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Silver | ||
Peter Cliffe | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Silver | ||
Kacey Titley | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Bronze | ||
James Beadmore | November 2019 | National poomsae | Bronze | ||
Mel Stazaker | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Gold | ||
Milly Brown | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Gold | ||
Andrea Wan | November 2019 | National Poomsae | Silver | ||
Bethany Johnson | November 2019 | Student Nationals | Silver | ||
Peter Johnson | February 2020 | Lanarkshire | Gold | ||
WAyne Nicklin | February 2020 | Lanarkshire | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | February 2020 | Lanarkshire | Silver | ||
Oliver Ward | February 2020 | Lanarkshire | Gold | ||
Shell Ward | February 2020 | Lanarkshire | Gold | ||
Bethany Johnson | February 2020 | BUCS Winter 2020 | Bronze | ||
Peter Johnson | March 2020 | Harrogate Open | Gold | ||
Wayne Nicklin | March 2020 | Harrogate Open | Gold | ||
Peter Cliffe | March 2020 | Harrogate Open | Gold | ||
Kacey Titley | March 2020 | Harrogate Open | Bronze | ||
Oliver Ward | March 2020 | Harrogate Open | Gold | ||
Shell Ward | March 2020 | Harrogate Open | Gold | Silver | |